NEWS LIST

SFP WDM(bidi) 1.25Gb Transceiver Compatible with Planet GT-805A

2008-3-18 14:50:14

SFP WDM(bidi) 1.25Gb Transceiver Compatible with Planet GT-805A

Product Description
Single Fiber SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

-Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
-A type: 1310nm FP Tx/1490nm FP Rx or 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm FP Rx
-B type: 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx or 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx
-Distance up to 10 km
-Single 3.3V Power supply
-Simplex SC Connector Interface
-Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
-RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC certificates

-DDMI function on request!

Applications

-Fiber Channel Links
-WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
-SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect

Part# Data Rate Source Wavelength Voltage Distance Output Power Sensitivity Connector Application
PTR4232-3
PTR4252-3
155Mb/s FP
FP
1310nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 20km -13 - -6dBm -33dBm SC,LC OC-3/STM-1/ Fast Ethernet
PTR4234-3
PTR425D4-3
155Mb/s FP
DFB
1310nmT8x/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 40km -5 - 0dBm -34dBm SC,LC OC-3/STM-1/ Fast Ethernet
PTR4236-3
PTRP425D6-3
155Mb/s FP
DFB
1310nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 60km -3 - +2dBm -34dBm SC,LC OC-3/STM-1/ Fast Ethernet
PTR4249C8-3
PTR425D8-3
155Mb/s DFB
DFB
1490nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1490nmRx
3.3V 80km 0dBm -35dBm SC,LC OC-3/STM-1/ Fast Ethernet
PTR4435-3
PTR4455-3
622Mb/s FP
FP
1310nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 5km -13 - -6dBm -26dBm SC,LC OC-12/STM-4
PTR4434-3
PTR445D4-3
622Mb/s FP
DFB
1310nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 40km -3 - +2dBm -28dBm SC,LC OC-12/STM-4
PTR4449C8-3
PTR445D8-3
622Mb/s FP
DFB
1490nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1490nmRx
3.3V 80km 0dBm -28dBm SC,LC OC-12/STM-4
PTR4631-3
PTR465D1
1.25Gb/s FP
DFB
1310nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 15km -9 - -3dBm -22dBm SC,LC Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
PTR4631-3
PTR4649C1-3
1.25Gb/s FP
DFB
1310nmTx/1490nmRx
1490nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 15km -9 - -3dBm -22dBm SC,LC Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
PTR463D4-3
PTR465D4-3
1.25Gb/s DFB
DFB
1310nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1310nmRx
3.3V 40km -2 - +3dBm -23dBm SC,LC Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
PTR4649C8-3
PTR465D8-3
1.25Gb/s DFB
DFB
1490nmTx/1550nmRx
1550nmTx/1490nmRx
3.3V 80km 0dBm -24dBm SC,LC Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News