•   All Product > 10GbE CWDM|DWDM Modules > CWDM SFP+ Optical transceivers
  • Tinout CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

    Features:

    Application:

    • Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
    • 10Gb Ethernet
    • 2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel compliance
    • Complaint to SFP+ MSA
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
    • Maximum Link Length of 70 km at 10.3125Gb/s
    • Uncooled 18-竹 CWDM DFB/cooled EML LD: from 1270 nm to 1610 nm
    • Power Budget up to 23 dB
    • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
    • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
    • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
    • RoHS 6/6 Compliant
    • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
    • 10G BASE Ethernet, Fiber Channel
    • High-speed Storage Area Networks, SAN Fiber Channel
    • Computer Cluster Cross-connect
    • Custom High-speed Data Pipes

    • Tunable-DWDM-XFP

      Tunable DWDM XFP for 10 Gigabit networks

      The Tinout DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9...

    • DWDM SFP+ Optical transceivers

      DWDM SFP+ Optical transceivers

      The Tinout DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting a...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News