•   All Product > 10G-Ethernet-SFP+ Modules > SFP+ SR Modules|10 Gigabit Modules
  • SFP+  10GB Optical Transceiver Module

    Features
    SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules
    10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.
    The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications
    based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards,
    Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.

    Products

    Part Number
    Data Rate
    Source
    Wavelength
    Voltage
    Distance
    Output Power
    Sensitivity
    Application

    PLS-10G-SR

    10Gbps

    VCSEL

    850nm

    3.3V

    300m

    -5~-1dBm

    汨-11.1dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    PLS-10G-LR

    10Gbps

    DFB

    1310nm

    3.3V

    10km

    -8.2~+0.5dBm

    汨-14.0dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    PLS-10G-ER

    10Gbps

    EML

    1550nm

    3.3V

    40km

    -1~+2 dBm

    汨-16.0dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    PLS-10G-ZR

    10Gbps

    EML

    1550nm

    3.3V

    80km

    0~+4 dBm

    汨-23.0dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    Note:
    1. Add Capital ""F"" at the End of Part # for RoHS Compliant (Lead Free)Products.
    2.The Distance Listed Above is Recommended for Reference.
    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News