•   All Product > 10G-Ethernet-SFP+ Modules > XENPAK to SFP+ converter for Cisco switches
  • XENPAK-SFP10G-CVR converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK port into a 10
    Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the 10G XENPAK-SFP+ Converter, customers have the
    flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit XENPAK interface port of a switch with XENPAK module or
    SFP+ transceivers without having to upgrade or replace the switches. This 10G
    XENPAK-SFP+ Adapter help customers protect the investment and this flexibility is critical
    when the specific type of interface is not available in one or the other form factor or when
    customers want to use the same form factor for interfaces across multiple platforms deployed
    in their network. With this 10G XENPAK-SFP+ Adapter, customer can plugged into the
    following SFP+ transceivers: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, CWDM SFP+, DWDM
    SFP+, BIDI SFP+.
    Features
    • Form Factor: XENPAK SFP+ Adapter (XENPAK to SFP+ Converter)
    • Data Rate: 10Gb/s
    • XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
    • MDIO, DOM Support
    • Compliant to Xenpak MSA
    • Operating temperature: 0 to 70∼C
    • SFP-10G-LR Transceiver Modules

      SFP+ Optics|10GBASE-LR Transceiver Modules

      Tinout's 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant ...

    • 10G XENPAK LR

      10G XENPAK LR 1310NM 10KM

      Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor Low total power consumption RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)  Transmission distance 300m, 10km, 40km, 80 km Cooled 1550nm EML XENPAK MSA 2...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News