•   All Product > 10G-Ethernet-SFP+ Modules > SFP+ Optics|10GBASE-LR Transceiver Modules
  • Tinout 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Tinout is a leader in the production of SFP+ transceivers compatible with HP, Cisco, 3COM, Allied, Huawei and H3C, as well as devices for designing economic systems such as CWDM and DWDM Modules.We guarantee compatibility or invoice correction. The manufacturer guarantees compatibility with a selected switch during the guarantee period even if the firmware of a given device has been altered by its manufacturer.


    Product Features
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
    Power dissipation < 1W
    RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    Commercial temperature range -5∼C to 70∼C
    Single 3.3V power supply
    Maximum link length of 10km
    Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
    Receiver limiting electrical interface
    Duplex LC connector
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    Applications
    10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

    OEM Part No. TINOUT's Description
    SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+
    SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+
    SFP-10G-ER Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP+
    SFP-H10GB-CU1M Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable 1M
    SFP-H10GB-CU3M Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable 3M
    SFP-H10GB-CU5M Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable 5M
    XBR-000147 Brocade 8GBase-SR 300M SFP+
    XBR-000153 Brocade 8GBase-LR 10KM SFP+
    XBR-000174 Brocade 8GBase-LR 25KM SFP+
    330-2403 Dell 10GBase-LR SFP+
    330-2404 Dell 10GBase-LR SFP+
    330-2405 Dell 10GBase-SR SFP+
    10GB-SR-SFPP Enterasys 10GBase-SR 300M SFP+
    10GB-LR-SFPP Enterasys 10GBase-LR 10KM SFP+
    10GB-ER-SFPP Enterasys 10GBase-ER 40KM SFP+
    10301 Extreme 10GBASE-SR SFP+
    10302 Extreme 10GBASE-LR SFP+
    10309 Extreme 10GBASE-ER SFP+
    SFP-XG-SX-MM850 H3C 10GBase-SX 300M SFP+
    AJ716A HP 8GBase-SR 850nm SFP+
    0231A0A8 Huawei 10GBase-LX SFP
    EX-SFP-10GE-SR Juniper 10GBase-SR 300M SFP+
    EX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper 10GBase-LR SFP+
    EX-SFP-10GE-ER Juniper 10GBase-ER 40KM SFP+
    AXM761 Netgear 10GBase-SR SFP+
    AXM762 Netgear 10GBase-LR SFP+

    • 10GB-SFP-Modules

      Wide Range of 10G SFP-Modules

      China factory made 10G Ethernet SFP+ ZR, 1550nm, 80km, DDM/DOM, Low Power Dissipation , good price, 3year warranty, big stock, compatible with CISCO, HP, BROCADE, QLOGIC, H3C,...

    • BIDI SFP+ single-fiber

      WDM BIDI SFP+ 10-20km Optical Transceiver

      Tinout's Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet and ...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News